Adorable 7 inch Penguins that desperately need a good home!
CLICK HERE for Details! Click, DAMN YOU!

adopt your own virtual pet!

Header designed by Riika Magnus
Silver-Logic Web Services

Copyright Andy Martello, All Rights Reserved

Tuesday, August 14, 2007

Yes, I'm Here

I made it safely.

I've been busy.

I've got a lot of crap to do and more to worry about.

I have a very long blogroll filled with many fascinating blogs. Read some of them for now and keep checking back here.

This whole new life thing is a bit more important that a blog only a few loyal folks read, especially since I'm probably going to go broke and be stuck with some really crappy mall job (or two).

So...um...yeah. I'm fine. Lovely trip. Thanks for asking.


3 Comments:

Blogger Bud said...

Andy, glad you made it home safely. I still believe in your ability to turn this thing around in your favor.

4:37 AM

 
Anonymous LisaBinDaCity said...

I'm glad you're there safe as well.

7:11 AM

 
Blogger Jessica said...

Glad to hear that you're ok!

4:35 PM

 

Post a Comment

<< Home